Partnerships

Partnerships - as at 28Aug17

Top Partnerships

 

Wkt

 

 

 

Date

Team

Opposition

176

3

S Harwood

and

S Rothon

7/1/17

Sixth XI

Hornchurch Athletic IV

143

3

C Ginbey

and

K Patel

7/15/17

Second XI

Little Waltham

124

1

A Brown

and

R Verrinder

5/13/17

Fifth XI

South Woodham Ferrers

124

4

C Frost

and

D Frost

5/13/17

Second XI

Little Waltham

110*

6

M Stratton

and

B Walker

8/3/17

Tour XI

Old Buckenham

110

6

S Verrinder

and

S Gopalan

8/28/17

Midweek XI

Peartree

Top Club Partnerships by wicket 

1

124

A Brown

and

R Verrinder

Fifth XI

South Woodham Ferrers II

13-May-17

2

92

M Bailey

and

M Bumpus

Fourth XI

Eastwood II

29-Apr-17

3

176

S Harwood

and

S Rothon

Sixth XI

Hornchurch Athletic IV

01-Jul-17

4

124

C Frost

and

D Frost

Second XI

Little Waltham

13-May-17

5

88

J Cook

and

J Walker

First XI

Great Baddow

17-Jun-17

5

88

J Wright

and

T Gosling

Fourth XI

Woodham Mortimer II

08-Jul-17

6

110

S Verrinder

and

S Gopalan

Midweek XI

Peartree

28-Aug-17

6

110*

M Stratton

and

B Walker

Tour XI

Old Buckenham

03-Aug-17

7

78

J Ox

and

I Turnbull

First XI

High Roding

01-Jul-17

8

59*

S Rothon

and

S Levett

Fifth XI

South Woodham Ferrers II

15-Jul-17

9

47

J Ox

and

L Sullivan

First XI

Goresbrook

24-Jun-17

10

32

M Law

and

N Green

Third XI

Rayne

17-Jun-17

Top Partnerships by team

 

 

 

First XI

 

 

 

 

 

1

73

B Francis

and

P Everitt

v

Old Chelmsfordians

15-Jul-17

2

84

J Ox

and

J Cook

v

Brookweald

03-Jun-17

3

64

P Everitt

and

B Francis

v

Brookweald

05-Aug-17

4

46

B Francis

and

J Ox

v

Brookweald

05-Aug-17

5

88

J Cook

and

J Walker

v

Great Baddow

17-Jun-17

6

59

J Ox

and

M Gilmore

v

Havering-Atte-Bower

22-Apr-17

7

78

J Ox

and

I Turnbull

v

High Roding

01-Jul-17

8

50

I Turnbull

and

M Gilmore

v

Rettendon

12-Aug-17

9

47

J Ox

and

L Sullivan

v

Goresbrook

24-Jun-17

10

26

M Lennox

and

L Sullivan

v

Great Baddow

17-Jun-17

 

 

Second XI

 

 

 

 

 

1

89

S Lynch

and

A Krise

v

Ingatestone

27-May-17

2

71

S Lynch

and

K Patel

v

Havering-Atte-Bower

06-May-17

3

143

C Ginbey

and

K Patel

v

Little Waltham

15-Jul-17

4

124

C Frost

and

D Frost

v

Little Waltham

13-May-17

5

47

C Frost

and

T Turner

v

Ingatestone

29-Jul-17

6

48

C Frost

and

A Krise

v

Great Waltham

26-Aug-17

7

33

K Castle

and

C Baird

v

Havering-Atte-Bower

08-Jul-17

8

25

C Frost

and

R Abley

v

Goresbrook II

12-Aug-17

9

26

K Castle

and

S Verrinder

v

Goresbrook II

10-Jun-17

10

22*

A Krise

and

T Nunn

v

Great Waltham

26-Aug-17

 

 

Third XI

 

 

 

 

 

1

50

A Vyse

and

D Smith

v

Ingatestone II

27-May-17

2

79

D Smith

and

T Turner

v

Rainham II

24-Jun-17

2

79

S Gosling

and

T Turner

v

Hornchurch Athletic II

03-Jun-17

3

61

M Bailey

and

S Law

v

Rayne

19-Aug-17

4

43

M Bailey

and

D Smith

v

Rayne

19-Aug-17

5

59

C Mayor

and

S Law

v

Rayne

17-Jun-17

6

51

A Sullivan

and

D Ox

v

St John's (Billericay)

13-May-17

7

20

H Kirby

and

J Wratten

v

Hornchurch Athletic II

03-Jun-17

8

28

M Law

and

W Wheeler

v

Little Waltham II

08-Jul-17

9

41

M Law

and

J Patel

v

Rayne

19-Aug-17

10

32

M Law

and

N Green

v

Rayne

17-Jun-17

 

 

Fourth XI

 

 

 

 

 

1

86

B Walker

and

R Verrinder

v

Boreham

29-Jul-17

2

92

M Bailey

and

M Bumpus

v

Eastwood II

29-Apr-17

3

75*

M Bailey

and

B Walker

v

Eastwood II

29-Apr-17

4

99

D Baldwin

and

M Walker

v

Goresbrook III

19-Aug-17

5

88

J Wright

and

T Gosling

v

Woodham Mortimer II

08-Jul-17

6

45*

J Wright

and

A Catling

v

Wickham

10-Jun-17

7

34

M Walker

and

P Wolff

v

Hatfield Peverel

05-Aug-17

8

37

M Bumpus

and

Mihir Patel

v

Woodham Mortimer II

06-May-17

9

37*

A Catling

and

R Mantell

v

Hatfield Peverel

03-Jun-17

10

25*

T Godfrey

and

N Green

v

Old Southendians &

15-Jul-17

 

 

Fifth XI

 

 

 

 

 

1

124

A Brown

and

R Verrinder

v

South Woodham Ferrers II

13-May-17

2

66

M Stratton

and

D Bond

v

Navestock & Ardleigh Green

20-May-17

3

73

Simon Lennox

and

S Rothon

v

Rankins II

29-Jul-17

4

61

M Stratton

and

Simon Lennox

v

Navestock & Ardleigh Green

20-May-17

5

38

M Verrinder

and

P Hammond

v

Springfield IV

03-Jun-17

6

50

P Hammond

and

J Coleman

v

Chignal

05-Jun-17

7

50

M Stratton

and

Aby Jose

v

Rainham III

10-Jun-17

8

59*

S Rothon

and

S Levett

v

South Woodham Ferrers II

15-Jul-17

9

30

T Godfrey

and

G Bush

v

Rankins II

27-May-17

10

22

S Lowe

and

L Harding

v

Canvey Island II

26-Aug-17

 

 

Sixth XI

 

 

 

 

 

1

73

D Turner

and

P Wolff

v

Galleywood III

15-Jul-17

2

54

D Turner

and

S Rothon

v

Broomfield II

20-May-17

3

176

S Harwood

and

S Rothon

v

Hornchurch Athletic IV

01-Jul-17

4

67

S Rothon

and

A Brown

v

Billericay St Johns II

08-Jul-17

5

81

H Bailey

and

S Treweek

v

South Woodham Ferrers III

19-Aug-17

6

42

J Himpfen-Jones

and

S Treweek

v

Broomfield II

22-Jul-17

7

74*

J Himpfen-Jones

and

G Bush

v

Broomfield II

22-Jul-17

8

33*

P Wolff

and

J Gibson

v

Writtle III

27-May-17

9

19

B Susans

and

M Callaway

v

Oaklands

03-Jun-17

10

11*

A Brown

and

S Treweek

v

Broomfield II

20-May-17

You are here: Home Batting Stats - current Partnerships